ATTIVITÀ

Scuola

How to participate

The schools interested in participating in the Educational Pathways for Transversal Skills and Students Orientation (Percorsi per le Competenze Trasversali e per l’Orientamento, PCTO) (formerly school-work educational programs) at the ISS, must click on Enrol a new school.

The schools wishing to apply are placed in a Waiting list that is updated monthly according to the criteria set down for every school year (school year 2019-2020).

Selected schools sign a convention with the ISS and will be included in the List of participating schools.

 

 

Torna all’indice

Enrol a new school

For registrations send an email to alternanza.scuolalavoro@iss.it  specifying:

Name School
Type School (ITIS-LICEO-ITS-ITT-Other)
Referent 1 (Name and Surname)
Referent 2 (Name and Surname)
City
CAP
AddressEmail
Address
Telephone

The schools are then included in a waiting list that is updated monthly according to criteria defined for each school year.

 

Torna all’indice

 

List of participating schools

The selected schools that will be able to participate are included in the list below.

Tipo Scuola Indirizzo Città
Liceo Augusto Via Gela 14 Roma
IIS Borsellino Falcone Colle dei Frati 5 Zagarolo (Roma)
Liceo Cavour Via delle Carine 1 Roma
IIS Croce Aleramo Viale B. Bardanzellu 7 Roma
IIS Darwin (Liceo Pitagora) Via Tuscolana 388 Roma
Liceo De Sanctis Via Cassia 931 Roma
Liceo Keplero Via Gherardi 87/89 Roma
Liceo Nomentano Via della Bufalotta 229 Roma
  Papareschi Via dei Papareschi 30/A Roma
Liceo Peano Via della Fonte 9 Monterotondo
Liceo Socrate Via Padre Reginaldo Giuliani 15 Roma
IIS Via Silvestri 301 (Liceo Malpighi) via Silvestri 301 Roma
Liceo Vittoria Colonna Via dell'Arco del Monte 99 Roma
Liceo Volterra Via dell'Acqua Acetosa 8A Ciampino RM

Torna all’indice

Schools in waiting list

Tipo Scuola Indirizzo Città Dal
IISS Oscar Romero V.le Papa Giovanni XXIII 25 Rivoli (TO) 05-01-2017
Liceo Euclide via Ligas s/n Cagliari 06-01-2017
IIS San Benedetto Via M. Siciliano 4 B.go Piave (Latina) 16-01-2017
Istituto San Giovanni Battista Via del Casale di S. Pio V 11 Roma 31-01-2017
ITS Grazia Deledda Piazza Palio 1 Lecce 20-02-2017
ITIS Stanislao Cannizzaro Via Consolare Latina 263 Colleferro (Roma) 21-02-2017
Liceo Tullio Levi Civita Via Torre Annunziata 11/13 Roma 28-02-2017
ITT Enrico Fermi Via C. Minardi 14 Frascati 17-03-2017
ISS Sandro Pertini Via Napoli 3 Genzano di Roma 19-07-2017
IIS Via delle Sette Chiese Via delle Sette Chiese 259 Roma 01-09-2017
Liceo Ettore Majorana Via Carlo Avolio 111 Roma 12-09-2017
Liceo Anco Marzio Via Capo palinuro 72 Ostia 13-09-2017
Liceo Ignazio Vian Largo Cesare Pavese 1 Bracciano (RM) 21-09-2017
Liceo Bruno Touschek Viale Kennedy Grottaferrata 29-09-2017
Liceo Istituto Asisium via di Grottarossa 301 Roma 06-10-2017
Liceo Virgilio Via Giulia 38 Roma 06-10-2017
Liceo Giovanni Vailati Via A. Grandi 146 Genzano di Roma 25-10-2017
ITIS Giovanni Giorgi Via Palmiro Togliatti, 1161 Roma 02-02-2018
Liceo G. Galilei Via dell' Immacolata, 4 Civitaveccchia 02-04-2018
Altro Luigi Calamatta Via Antonio Da Sangallo, 3 Civitavecchia 12-04-2018
Liceo Cristo Re Via Acherusio 71 Roma 20-07-2018
Liceo Ugo Foscolo Via S. Francesco d'Assisi, 34 Albano Laziale 20-07-2018
IIS Largo Brodolini L.go Brodolini s.n.c. Pomezia 05-11-2018
IIS Amaldi Via Domenico Parasacchi, 21 ROMA 17-01-2019
ITT Elena di Savoia-Pietro Calamandrei Via Caldarola snc Bari 14-02-2019
Altro Arangio Ruiz Via dell'Imbrecciato, 127 Roma 18-03-2019
Liceo Bertrand Russell Via Tuscolana 208 Roma 18-04-2019
IIS Blaise Pascal Via Pietro Nenni, 48 Pomezia (RM) 01-07-2019
Altro G. Garibaldi Via Ardeatina 528 Roma 17-07-2019
Liceo Marco Tullio Cicerone Via di Fontana Vecchia 2 Frascati 06-09-2019
IIS Giordano Bruno via Mario Angelucci 1 Perugia 14-10-2019
Liceo Tito Lucrezio Caro Via Venezuela 30 Roma 04-11-2019
Liceo R. Donatelli Via della Vittoria 35 Terni 05-11-2019
Liceo Isacco Newton Viale Manzoni, 47 Roma 11-11-2019
Liceo Teresa Gullace Piazza dei Cavalieri del Lavoro, 18 Roma 20-11-2019
Liceo Morgagni via Fonteiana, 125 Roma 01-10-2020
Altro Carlo Gallini Corso Rosselli, 22 Voghera (VP) 07-10-2020
ITT B. Chimirri via Domenico Romeo, 25 Catanzaro 14-11-2020
ITIS Tassinari via Fasano, 13 Pozzuoli (NA) 15-11-2020
IIS Del Prete-Falcone via Mazzini snc Sava (Taranto) 19-11-2020
IIS Gobetti Marchesini Casale Arduino Via Rovigo 19 Torino 26-11-2020
IT C.A. Dalla Chiesa c.so dei Mille 517 Partinico (PA) 26-12-2020
Liceo Prealpi Saronno Via San Francesco 13 Saronno (VA) 19-02-2021
Liceo Pilo Albertelli via V. Manin 72 Roma 27-06-2021
Liceo San Giuseppe Calasanzio Viale Cortina D'Ampezzo 256 Roma 14-08-2021
Liceo Aristofane via Monte Resegone 3 Roma 27-09-2021
Liceo Talete Via G. Camozzi 2-4 Roma 07-10-2021
ITAS Giulio Natta via Don G. Calabria 16 Milano 09-10-2021
IISS Alpi-Montale Via Aldo Moro 102 Rutigliano (BA) 14-10-2021
Liceo Lazzaro Spallanzani via Rivellese 1 Tivoli (RM) 27-10-2021
Liceo Torquato Tasso Via Sicilia 164 Roma 08-11-2021
Liceo Coluccio Salutati via Guglielmo Marconi 71 Montecatini Terme (PT) 21-01-2022
IIS Da Vinci - Nitti Via Mancini 311 Cosenza 18-02-2022

Torna all’indice